SM-keskimatka R2 Pöytyällä, 17.9.2011

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H35K1 : 3,08 km

 (Lähti: 33, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)

  1.   Eero Koski                  Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet                  21.00             
  2.   Mikko Hölsö                 Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet                  21.09         +9  
  3.   Mikko Lepo                  Suunta Jyväskylä                        21.34        +34  
  4.   Jaakko Röytiö               Paimion Rasti                           21.54        +54  
  5.   Sampo Sillanpää             Hyvinkään Rasti                         22.07      +1.07  
  6.   Heikki Kettunen             Vaajakosken Terä                        22.11      +1.11  
  7.   Harri Hytönen               Delta                                   22.32      +1.32  
  8.   Eero Lehtonen               Ulvilan Ura                             22.50      +1.50  
  9.   Henrik Tala                 Helsingin Suunnistajat                  23.33      +2.33  
 10.   Marko Ojala                 Ulvilan Ura                             23.34      +2.34  
 11.   Mika Malinen                Helsingin Suunnistajat                  23.40      +2.40  
 12.   Petri Kajarinne             Keuruun Kisailijat                      23.43      +2.43  
 13.   Petri Nurminen              Turun Metsänkävijät                     23.56      +2.56  
 14.   Tapani Partanen             Hyvinkään Rasti                         24.19      +3.19  
 15.   Rami Rintala                Hiisirasti                              24.45      +3.45  
 16.   Teemu Karjalainen           SK Pohjantähti                          24.46      +3.46  
 17.   Harri Tuliniemi             Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat              25.07      +4.07  
 18.   Markus Salo                 Punkalaitumen Kunto                     25.08      +4.08  
 19.   Petteri Rankinen            Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   25.31      +4.31  
 20.   Petri Rusanen               Suunta Jyväskylä                        25.44      +4.44  
 21.   Tero Lehtonen               Suomusjärven Sisu                       25.56      +4.56  
 22.   Petri Hynninen              Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   26.39      +5.39  
 23.   Kristian Leppänen           Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  26.43      +5.43  
 24.   Mikko Määttä                MS Parma                                26.46      +5.46  
 25.   Rami Heikkonen              Suomusjärven Sisu                       27.01      +6.01  
 26.   Jorma Jussila               Kermit                                  27.40      +6.40  
 27.   Niklas Lindell              IF Brahe                                28.52      +7.52  
 28.   Janne Määttä                Rasti-Hyry                              28.53      +7.53  
 29.   Tomi Hankaniemi             Vesaisen Pojat                          30.08      +9.08  
 30.   Jarkko Tuomola              Someron Esa                             30.40      +9.40  
 31.   Petri Hämäläinen            Pihkaniskat                             34.02     +13.02  
 32.   Thomas Rehn                 OK Raseborg                             37.19     +16.19  
       Petri Teerikoski            LLuja                                    Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H35K2 : 3,02 km

 (Lähti: 36, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Vesa Kankaanpää             OK77                                    20.01             
  2.   Petri Noponen               Delta                                   20.16        +15  
  3.   Arto Puro-Aho               Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet                  20.24        +23  
  4.   Petri Riikonen              Suomusjärven Sisu                       20.44        +43  
  5.   Ilkka Nurminen              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.28      +1.27  
  6.   Tapio Perä                  Rajamäen Rykmentti                      21.33      +1.32  
  7.   Teemu Katajisto             Kankaanpään Suunnistajat                21.41      +1.40  
  7.   Pasi Oravainen              Siilin Rasti                            21.41      +1.40  
  9.   Antti Rönnemaa              Siilin Rasti                            21.42      +1.41  
 10.   Veli-Matti Rintala          MS Parma                                21.48      +1.47  
 11.   Jarno Kiintola              Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   22.41      +2.40  
 12.   Aapo Länsiluoto             Rasti-Jussit                            22.45      +2.44  
 13.   Joonas Nurminen             Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     22.46      +2.45  
 14.   Mikko Lepistö               Hauhon Sisu                             22.47      +2.46  
 15.   Antti Turkki                Olavin Rasti                            22.49      +2.48  
 16.   Vesa Tuviala                Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   23.08      +3.07  
 17.   Ossi Karvonen               Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   23.10      +3.09  
 18.   Sami Isoherranen            OK77                                    23.19      +3.18  
 19.   Jussi Partanen              Hyvinkään Rasti                         23.47      +3.46  
 20.   Jussi Mäkelä                Pargas IF                               23.53      +3.52  
 21.   Tommi Haakana               Tarpian Suunta                          24.08      +4.07  
 22.   Jussi-Pekka Heikkinen       Paimion Rasti                           24.17      +4.16  
 23.   Juha Pietiläinen            Rasti E4                                24.25      +4.24  
 24.   Osmo Hongisto               Loimaan Jankko                          24.51      +4.50  
 25.   Sami Virta                  MS Parma                                25.27      +5.26  
 26.   Tero Ojala                  Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   25.39      +5.38  
 27.   Janne Karri                 Hyvinkään Rasti                         26.14      +6.13  
 28.   Tero Salonen                Hauhon Sisu                             27.32      +7.31  
 29.   Jani Leppäniemi             Vetelin Urheilijat                      27.38      +7.37  
 30.   Jarno Riikonen              Kangasala SK                            28.04      +8.03  
 31.   Jukka Jarva                 Oriveden Ponnistus                      28.49      +8.48  
 32.   Sami Sjöblom                Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   30.31     +10.30  
 33.   Jukka Junnila               Tampereen Pyrintö                       30.49     +10.48  
 34.   Juha Vallittu               Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     31.13     +11.12  
 35.   Jussi Seppälä               LLuja                                   34.12     +14.11  
 36.   Janne Partanen              Suunta Jyväskylä                        38.53     +18.52  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H40K1 : 3,01 km

 (Lähti: 54, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Tero Heikkilä               Paimion Rasti                           19.30             
  2.   Marko Loukkalahti           Delta                                   19.35         +5  
  3.   Sören Nymalm                Pargas IF                               20.33      +1.03  
  4.   Timo Karppinen              SK Pohjantähti                          20.36      +1.06  
  5.   Jussi Aumo                  MS Parma                                20.54      +1.24  
  6.   Jouni Mähönen               Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.00      +1.30  
  7.   Janne Kivilaakso            Lynx                                    21.44      +2.14  
  8.   Manne Suominen              Delta                                   21.49      +2.19  
  9.   Vesa Hakkarainen            Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima                21.55      +2.25  
 10.   Jukka Ukkonen               Navi                                    22.17      +2.47  
 11.   Jarkko Ryyppö               Rastivarsat                             22.28      +2.58  
 12.   Vesa Klemettinen            Suunta Jyväskylä                        22.31      +3.01  
 13.   Tero Leppämäki              Viitasaaren Suunta                      22.34      +3.04  
 14.   Sami Mönttinen              Rasti E4                                22.39      +3.09  
 15.   Juha-Pekka Larmala          Espoon Suunta                           22.56      +3.26  
 16.   Antero Pulli                Rajamäen Rykmentti                      23.08      +3.38  
 17.   Markus Kaukonen             Espoon Suunta                           23.19      +3.49  
 18.   Jari Jokela                 Kyrös-Rasti                             23.23      +3.53  
 19.   Mika Numminen               Urjalan Urheilijat                      23.35      +4.05  
 20.   Vesa Elovaara               Angelniemen Ankkuri                     23.42      +4.12  
 21.   Juha Tilli                  Lynx                                    23.55      +4.25  
 22.   Juha Prittinen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               23.57      +4.27  
 23.   Jari Hämäläinen             Kangasala SK                            24.06      +4.36  
 24.   Jarmo Koskela               OK77                                    24.17      +4.47  
 25.   Samuli Kyyrönen             Rajamäen Rykmentti                      24.25      +4.55  
 26.   Mika Kerkola                Suomusjärven Sisu                       24.29      +4.59  
 27.   Sakari Hyvönen              Kuopion Suunnistajat                    24.35      +5.05  
 28.   Hannu Heinilä               Rastivarsat                             24.40      +5.10  
 29.   Petri Kuusinen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               24.41      +5.11  
 30.   Juha Skinnari               Pihkaniskat                             24.49      +5.19  
 31.   Timo Narvinen               Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima                24.52      +5.22  
 32.   Tero Rönkä                  Pitäjänmäen Tarmo                       24.53      +5.23  
 33.   Raul Gescheimer             Delta                                   25.46      +6.16  
 34.   Veli-Matti Rytkönen         Espoon Suunta                           25.53      +6.23  
 35.   Mika Loukkalahti            Espoon Suunta                           26.32      +7.02  
 36.   Jarmo Munck                 Olavin Rasti                            26.57      +7.27  
 37.   Herkko Plit                 Lynx                                    27.27      +7.57  
 38.   Mikko Talvitie              Keravan Urheilijat                      27.34      +8.04  
 39.   Peter Johansson             IF Brahe                                27.35      +8.05  
 40.   Richard Van Camp            Espoon Akilles                          27.39      +8.09  
 41.   Jukka Iitti                 Rasti E4                                28.55      +9.25  
 42.   Tomi Mahlamäki              Espoon Suunta                           29.09      +9.39  
 43.   Jari Sundqvist              Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  29.13      +9.43  
 44.   Sami Karvonen               Saloisten Reipas                        29.17      +9.47  
 45.   Juha-Matti Suominen         Laitilan Jyske                          29.23      +9.53  
 46.   Patrik Engström             Pargas IF                               29.59     +10.29  
 47.   Jyrki Haikonen              Ulvilan Ura                             30.59     +11.29  
 48.   Pekka Torvinen              Siilin Rasti                            31.11     +11.41  
 49.   Hannu Hiltula               Pudasjärven Urheilijat                  31.38     +12.08  
 50.   Taneli Koho                 Rajamäen Rykmentti                      32.28     +12.58  
 51.   Jyrki Piirainen             Raisu Lumous                            34.05     +14.35  
 52.   Sami Sundström              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  42.48     +23.18  
 53.   Harri Jakobsson             Espoon Suunta                           44.46     +25.16  
 54.   Seppo Kuusisto              Koovee                                  52.06     +32.36  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H40K2 : 2,95 km

 (Lähti: 51, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Mikael Salo                 OK Orient                               18.41             
  2.   Mikael Donner               OK77                                    19.17        +36  
  3.   Asmo Vuorenpää              Laitilan Jyske                          19.24        +43  
  4.   Janne Märkälä               Tampereen Pyrintö                       20.04      +1.23  
  5.   Esko Ylikangas              Rasti-Kurikka                           20.27      +1.46  
  6.   Pekka Lapila                MS Parma                                20.38      +1.57  
  7.   Antti Virtanen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               20.40      +1.59  
  8.   Petteri Niskanen            Rasti-Hyry                              20.43      +2.02  
  8.   Matti Vainionpää            Rasti-Kurikka                           20.43      +2.02  
 10.   Severi Eerola               Tampereen Pyrintö                       20.49      +2.08  
 11.   Tapio Pöysti                Rastikarhut                             21.07      +2.26  
 12.   Tuomo Haanpää               Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.17      +2.36  
 13.   Terho Lahtinen              Espoon Suunta                           21.18      +2.37  
 14.   Jari Laitamäki              Delta                                   21.31      +2.50  
 15.   Tero Kuosmanen              Rasti-Hyry                              21.41      +3.00  
 16.   Mats Lundström              OK Raseborg                             21.58      +3.17  
 17.   Rauno Hakala                Suomusjärven Sisu                       22.33      +3.52  
 18.   Jarmo Mauriala              Koovee                                  22.38      +3.57  
 19.   Kari Jussila                Kangasala SK                            22.41      +4.00  
 20.   Mika Kantola                Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  22.57      +4.16  
 21.   Sakari Taskila              Leppävaaran Sisu                        23.02      +4.21  
 22.   Timo Helin                  Vakka-Rasti                             23.10      +4.29  
 23.   Jari Kahiala                Pihkaniskat                             23.25      +4.44  
 24.   Tomi Kurhinen               Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   23.40      +4.59  
 25.   Tapio Perttunen             Vesaisen Pojat                          23.46      +5.05  
 26.   Rauno Autio                 Karkki-Rasti                            23.51      +5.10  
 27.   Mika Mannervesi             Paimion Rasti                           23.55      +5.14  
 28.   Olli Koski                  Koovee                                  24.04      +5.23  
 29.   Mika Näpänkangas            Suunta Jyväskylä                        24.10      +5.29  
 30.   Kimmo Liljeström            Helsingin Suunnistajat                  24.16      +5.35  
 31.   Jukka Havento               Karkki-Rasti                            24.21      +5.40  
 32.   Pasi Pikkarainen            Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima                24.23      +5.42  
 33.   Niklas Björkqvist           Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               24.27      +5.46  
 34.   Esa Leppäniemi              Vetelin Urheilijat                      24.28      +5.47  
 35.   Pekka Myllykoski            Suunta Jyväskylä                        24.37      +5.56  
 36.   Timo Tähtinen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  24.54      +6.13  
 37.   Kimmo Gynther               Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        25.18      +6.37  
 38.   Pasi Nurmi                  Vakka-Rasti                             25.21      +6.40  
 39.   Ari Hiiri                   Hauhon Sisu                             25.30      +6.49  
 40.   Pasi Nevala                 Teuvan Rivakka                          25.33      +6.52  
 41.   Marko Kuusikko              Saloisten Reipas                        25.50      +7.09  
 42.   Jarkko Puranen              Koovee                                  25.58      +7.17  
 43.   Janne Pihlajaniemi          Vesaisen Pojat                          26.51      +8.10  
 44.   Hannu Holappa               Vesaisen Pojat                          27.05      +8.24  
 45.   Teemu Varonen               Leppävaaran Sisu                        27.29      +8.48  
 46.   Harri Lammi                 Saloisten Reipas                        29.06     +10.25  
 47.   Miikka Kaira                Kymin Suunnistajat                      30.08     +11.27  
 48.   Johan Päivike               RastiPiikkiö                            30.43     +12.02  
 49.   Olli Lehtonen               Korven Honka                            31.02     +12.21  
 50.   Tuomo Laitinen              Säyneisen Salpa                         33.28     +14.47  
 51.   Pauli Forma                 Karjaan Ura                             35.58     +17.17  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H45K1 : 2,84 km

 (Lähti: 44, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Keijo Parkkinen             Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet                19.14             
  2.   Markku Kaartinen            Angelniemen Ankkuri                     19.33        +19  
  3.   Tomas Ray                   OK77                                    20.34      +1.20  
  4.   Jyrki Jäppinen              OK77                                    20.40      +1.26  
  5.   Tuomas Ojanen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.20      +2.06  
  6.   Reima Rantanen              MS Parma                                21.22      +2.08  
  7.   Pasi Raukko                 Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat                 21.31      +2.17  
  8.   Pasi Valkonen               Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        21.37      +2.23  
  8.   Jussi Elo                   Laitilan Jyske                          21.37      +2.23  
  8.   Sami Kälviäinen             Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.37      +2.23  
 11.   Kari Matilainen             Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.41      +2.27  
 12.   Jörgen Nyman                OK Raseborg                             21.43      +2.29  
 13.   Thomas Nyholm               OK Orient                               22.25      +3.11  
 14.   Markku Virtanen             Lammin Säkiä                            23.01      +3.47  
 15.   Vesa Kemppainen             Iisu                                    23.13      +3.59  
 16.   Juha Kuuluvainen            Espoon Suunta                           23.20      +4.06  
 17.   Kalevi Mäkipää              Ulvilan Ura                             23.25      +4.11  
 18.   Mauri Laasonen              Tampereen Pyrintö                       23.32      +4.18  
 19.   Juha Partanen               Rasti-Hyry                              23.34      +4.20  
 20.   Mika Kulmala                Rajamäen Rykmentti                      23.42      +4.28  
 21.   Rainer Räbb                 Pargas IF                               24.19      +5.05  
 22.   Matti Ylitalo               Loimaan Jankko                          24.26      +5.12  
 23.   Arto Turkka                 Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet                25.10      +5.56  
 24.   Petri Hämynen               Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura               25.43      +6.29  
 25.   Harri Veijola               Lammin Säkiä                            26.00      +6.46  
 26.   Mikko Yli-Kauppila          Punkalaitumen Kunto                     26.01      +6.47  
 27.   Vesa Takaoja                Olavin Rasti                            26.07      +6.53  
 28.   Mika Pihala                 Rasti-Lukko                             26.24      +7.10  
 29.   Jukka Suominen              Laitilan Jyske                          26.28      +7.14  
 30.   Jari Valtonen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  26.32      +7.18  
 31.   Mikko Toivonen              Kangasala SK                            27.02      +7.48  
 32.   Ossi Huhtanen               Tampereen Pyrintö                       27.26      +8.12  
 33.   Petri Alvoittu              Vihtavuoren Pamaus                      27.46      +8.32  
 34.   Jukka Honkasaari            RastiPiikkiö                            28.27      +9.13  
 35.   Hannu Numminen              Espoon Akilles                          28.54      +9.40  
 36.   Juha-Antti Sorsa            Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  30.10     +10.56  
 37.   Jouni Mutka                 Suunta Jyväskylä                        30.30     +11.16  
 38.   Arto Vilppola               Pellon Ponsi                            34.47     +15.33  
 39.   Petri Järvinen              Eura-Kauttuan Urheilijat                36.44     +17.30  
 40.   Aimo Myllymäki              Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot               38.28     +19.14  
 41.   Jari Liukkonen              Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        39.41     +20.27  
 42.   Ismo Huhtala                Yläneen Kiri                            42.54     +23.40  
 43.   Immo Oksanen                Rastikarhut                             45.03     +25.49  
       Tapani Holmijoki            Paimion Rasti                           Kesk.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H45K2 : 2,82 km

 (Lähti: 41, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Leo Pyymäki                 Espoon Suunta                           20.19             
  2.   Markku Mänty                Turun Metsänkävijät                     20.24         +5  
  3.   Teijo Oksanen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.14        +55  
  4.   Petteri Kähäri              Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.35      +1.16  
  5.   Jari Lindholm               OK77                                    21.36      +1.17  
  6.   Tapio Järvensivu            Turun Metsänkävijät                     21.52      +1.33  
  7.   Esa Kuoppala                Rasti-Kurikka                           22.07      +1.48  
  8.   Juha Koskinen               Vaajakosken Terä                        22.22      +2.03  
  9.   Ilkka Peltola               Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        22.25      +2.06  
 10.   Jarmo Launonen              Keravan Urheilijat                      22.31      +2.12  
 11.   Jarmo Lindroos              Espoon Suunta                           22.36      +2.17  
 12.   Ari Palo                    Turun Metsänkävijät                     22.39      +2.20  
 13.   Panu Kärkkäinen             Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     22.45      +2.26  
 14.   Jan Donner                  OK77                                    23.19      +3.00  
 15.   Ari-Pekka Koivisto          Helsingin Suunnistajat                  23.22      +3.03  
 16.   Jouni Vidqvist              Mäntsälän Urheilijat                    23.24      +3.05  
 17.   Jarmo Joutsensaari          Kangasala SK                            23.44      +3.25  
 18.   Asko Sippola                Kuortaneen Kunto                        23.46      +3.27  
 19.   Asko Nykänen                Mäntsälän Urheilijat                    24.02      +3.43  
 20.   Harri Posti                 Koskelankylän Riento                    24.43      +4.24  
 21.   Janne Autero                Ran                                     24.58      +4.39  
 22.   Thomas Ekström              MS Parma                                25.11      +4.52  
 23.   Jan Alden                   Akilles OK                              25.17      +4.58  
 23.   Visa Koponen                Perttelin Peikot                        25.17      +4.58  
 25.   Jari Maunuksela             Urjalan Urheilijat                      25.54      +5.35  
 26.   Pekka Hakulinen             Espoon Suunta                           26.11      +5.52  
 27.   Kimmo Kakko                 Iisu                                    26.52      +6.33  
 28.   Jukka Oksanen               Rastikarhut                             27.01      +6.42  
 29.   Timo Pirtilä                Kymin Suunnistajat                      27.11      +6.52  
 30.   Ari Kauhanen                OK77                                    27.52      +7.33  
 31.   Pertti Sorri                Rastihaukat                             28.17      +7.58  
 32.   Tommi Aaltonen              MS Parma                                29.38      +9.19  
 33.   Jaakko Paasi                Tampereen Pyrintö                       29.58      +9.39  
 34.   Taisto Jylhä                LohtVe                                  33.05     +12.46  
 35.   Markku Valtari              Vaasan Suunnistajat                     34.33     +14.14  
 36.   Ilkka Korhonen              Kuopion Suunnistajat                    34.34     +14.15  
 37.   Juha Ratia                  Kemiön Kiilat                           34.46     +14.27  
 38.   Timo Pirilä                 Laitilan Jyske                          35.34     +15.15  
 39.   Eero Koskivirta             Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat                37.16     +16.57  
 40.   Jyrki Kajavalta             Turun Suunnistajat                      38.44     +18.25  
       Kari Ylönen                 Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        Kesk.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H45K3 : 2,80 km

 (Lähti: 37, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Veli-Pekka Nurmi            Angelniemen Ankkuri                     18.56             
  2.   Petri Laaksonen             Turun Suunnistajat                      19.25        +29  
  3.   Markku Huostila             Lammin Säkiä                            19.57      +1.01  
  4.   Arto Holappa                Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet                19.59      +1.03  
  5.   Jari Jaakkola               Maarian Mahti                           20.12      +1.16  
  6.   Mikko Kuusinen              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  20.26      +1.30  
  7.   Ali Mättölä                 Espoon Suunta                           21.16      +2.20  
  8.   Jussi Korhonen              OK Flygpojkarna                         21.25      +2.29  
  9.   Jouni Vantaala              Lammin Säkiä                            21.56      +3.00  
 10.   Marko Virta                 Turun Suunnistajat                      22.41      +3.45  
 11.   Jyrki Kiviniitty            Helsingin Suunnistajat                  22.48      +3.52  
 12.   Pekka Pallaspuro            Delta                                   22.56      +4.00  
 13.   Raimo Itkonen               Suunta Jyväskylä                        23.44      +4.48  
 14.   Eero Kujansuu               MS Parma                                23.48      +4.52  
 15.   Petri Kotro                 Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   23.50      +4.54  
 16.   Jukka Kyhäräinen            Helsingin Suunnistajat                  23.57      +5.01  
 17.   Seppo Jylhä                 Kälviän Tarmo                           24.21      +5.25  
 18.   Heikki Frilander            IF Sibbo-Vargarna                       25.03      +6.07  
 19.   Heikki Koskela              Rasti-Jussit                            25.51      +6.55  
 20.   Pekka Jokinen               Pälkäneen Lukko                         25.56      +7.00  
 21.   Tuomo Pulli                 Lappeen Riento                          26.13      +7.17  
 22.   Anders Lindahl              Akilles OK                              27.11      +8.15  
 23.   Ari Hietanen                Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   27.35      +8.39  
 24.   Mika Elo                    Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   27.41      +8.45  
 25.   Seppo Hakala                Pälkäneen Lukko                         27.54      +8.58  
 26.   Juha Väisänen               Mäntsälän Urheilijat                    28.29      +9.33  
 27.   Johan Byggningsbacka        IF Brahe                                29.04     +10.08  
 28.   Kimmo Köyvönen              Maarian Mahti                           29.33     +10.37  
 29.   Juhani Jaskari              Hollolan Urheilijat -46                 29.35     +10.39  
 30.   Jussi T Borgenström         Hyvinkään Rasti                         30.01     +11.05  
 31.   Mikko Heikkinen             Kangasala SK                            30.10     +11.14  
 32.   Markku Koskinen             Someron Esa                             30.41     +11.45  
 33.   Pasi Lyyluoma               Teuvan Rivakka                          30.57     +12.01  
 34.   Timo Alatalo                Hirvensalon Heitto                      31.22     +12.26  
 35.   Timo Ritakallio             Lynx                                    32.00     +13.04  
 36.   Ville Salonen               Vaasan Suunnistajat                     32.52     +13.56  
 37.   Matti Ilmonen               Itä-Päijänteen Rasti                    32.59     +14.03  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H50K1 : 2,66 km

 (Lähti: 46, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Ari Anjala                  Tampereen Pyrintö                       18.20             
  2.   Heikki Vestola              Rastivarsat                             19.17        +57  
  3.   Stefan Lillandt             OK Kristina                             19.20      +1.00  
  4.   Tapio Mannila               Rastikarhut                             19.55      +1.35  
  5.   Jouko Karamo                Helsingin Suunnistajat                  19.56      +1.36  
  6.   Ari Enroth                  Rajamäen Rykmentti                      20.11      +1.51  
  7.   Markku Mäkelä               Rastikarhut                             20.14      +1.54  
  8.   Jyrki Routsi                Hiisirasti                              20.20      +2.00  
  9.   Roy Parnetti                Hyvinkään Rasti                         20.50      +2.30  
 10.   Björn-Erik Wickholm         OK Raseborg                             20.55      +2.35  
 11.   Hannu Laiho                 Rastivarsat                             20.58      +2.38  
 12.   Markku Hämäläinen           Rastivarsat                             21.00      +2.40  
 13.   Pekka Partanen              Kalevan Rasti                           21.05      +2.45  
 14.   Arto Virtala                Laitilan Jyske                          21.29      +3.09  
 15.   Juha Ala-Hukkala            Rasti-Jussit                            21.37      +3.17  
 16.   Arvo Ahola                  Rasti-Kurikka                           21.41      +3.21  
 17.   Jukka Kallio                Tampereen Pyrintö                       22.04      +3.44  
 18.   Geza Molnar                 Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  22.35      +4.15  
 19.   Ossi Autio                  Hyvinkään Rasti                         22.38      +4.18  
 20.   Juha Heimala                Lappeen Riento                          22.39      +4.19  
 21.   Kyösti Kukonlehto           Valkeakosken Haka                       22.50      +4.30  
 22.   Jouni Huttunen              Rasti-Jyry                              23.02      +4.42  
 23.   Aimo Aalto                  Ran                                     23.20      +5.00  
 24.   Ari Heikkilä                Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               23.31      +5.11  
 25.   Seppo Jokinen               Valkeakosken Haka                       24.05      +5.45  
 26.   Pauli Saksanen              Turun Suunnistajat                      24.08      +5.48  
 27.   Risto Gustafsson            Rasti-Perniö                            25.12      +6.52  
 28.   Timo Penttilä               Vakka-Rasti                             25.16      +6.56  
 29.   Pentti Vepsäläinen          Hämeenlinnan Tarmo                      25.46      +7.26  
 30.   Pauli Kukkola               Siilin Rasti                            25.56      +7.36  
 31.   Jukka Heikura               Tuupovaaran Sepot                       26.02      +7.42  
 32.   Hannu Kortetjärvi           Pälkäneen Lukko                         26.08      +7.48  
 33.   Heikki Vallbacka            Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot               26.12      +7.52  
 34.   Ilkka Kujanpää              Lynx                                    26.18      +7.58  
 35.   Otto von Frenckell          OK Raseborg                             26.26      +8.06  
 36.   Osmo Viili                  MS Parma                                27.51      +9.31  
 37.   Tauno Pajukangas            Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot                 27.57      +9.37  
 38.   Kari Ylikoski               Tampereen Pyrintö                       29.57     +11.37  
 38.   Esa Meriläinen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               29.57     +11.37  
 40.   Eero Hautala                Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot               31.05     +12.45  
 41.   Hannu Lammi                 Helsingin Suunnistajat                  31.23     +13.03  
 42.   Kimmo Kuusisto              MS Parma                                33.02     +14.42  
 43.   Jukka Aaltonen              Angelniemen Ankkuri                     33.20     +15.00  
 44.   Jari Mahlamäki              Teuvan Rivakka                          33.41     +15.21  
 45.   Reijo Hyvönen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  38.39     +20.19  
 46.   Pekka Mänty                 Hirvensalon Heitto                      48.57     +30.37  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H50K2 : 2,70 km

 (Lähti: 45, Keskeytti: 2, Hylätty: 2)

  1.   Pekka Vuorinen              OK Orient                               19.20             
  2.   Eero Junkala                Kannuksen Ura                           19.52        +32  
  3.   Keijo Viilo                 Tampereen Pyrintö                       19.54        +34  
  4.   Pekka Ahonen                Tampereen Pyrintö                       20.04        +44  
  5.   Kari-Veli Niemi             Lappeen Riento                          20.41      +1.21  
  6.   Hannu Arki                  Turun Metsänkävijät                     20.59      +1.39  
  7.   Pekka Kittilä               Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               21.04      +1.44  
  7.   Jarmo Heikkinen             Hyvinkään Rasti                         21.04      +1.44  
  9.   Rolf Helander               Oulaisten Huima                         21.21      +2.01  
 10.   Ari Martikainen             Keuruun Kisailijat                      21.49      +2.29  
 11.   Jussi Silvennoinen          Kalevan Rasti                           21.52      +2.32  
 12.   Simo Uusikartano            Turun Metsänkävijät                     22.00      +2.40  
 13.   Jarmo Oikarinen             Suunta Jyväskylä                        22.02      +2.42  
 14.   Raino Lampinen              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  22.14      +2.54  
 15.   Tuomo Kauppinen             Hyvinkään Rasti                         22.49      +3.29  
 16.   Jukka Hänninen              Delta                                   22.55      +3.35  
 17.   Pekka Pajuoja               Lynx                                    23.07      +3.47  
 17.   Ilkka Ojapalo               Rajamäen Rykmentti                      23.07      +3.47  
 19.   Reima Liikkanen             Rastivarsat                             23.23      +4.03  
 20.   Reijo Toppari               Kauhavan Wisa                           23.50      +4.30  
 21.   Markku Laine                Mäntsälän Urheilijat                    23.53      +4.33  
 22.   Peter Stenbäck              Akilles OK                              23.56      +4.36  
 23.   Timo Lehtinen               Rauman Työväen Urheilijat               24.09      +4.49  
 24.   Mauri Toppari               Delta                                   24.13      +4.53  
 25.   Timo Asikainen              Hiisirasti                              24.23      +5.03  
 26.   Tommi Granholm              Koovee                                  24.47      +5.27  
 26.   Heikki Viinikainen          Hirvensalon Heitto                      24.47      +5.27  
 28.   Juhani Ylönen               Rasti E4                                25.18      +5.58  
 29.   Tuomo Puustinen             Pihkaniskat                             25.26      +6.06  
 30.   Petteri Vuorinen            Hiisirasti                              26.14      +6.54  
 31.   Raimo Joensuu               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  27.15      +7.55  
 32.   Heikki Hakala               Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot               28.11      +8.51  
 33.   Stephan Witick              Rastihaukat                             28.31      +9.11  
 34.   Erkki Tamminen              Suunta Jurva                            29.38     +10.18  
 35.   Timo Hyppänen               Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat                31.39     +12.19  
 36.   Juha Lahti                  Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               31.45     +12.25  
 37.   Hannu Peni                  Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   32.44     +13.24  
 38.   Kimmo Leppänen              Hirvensalon Heitto                      32.53     +13.33  
 39.   Esa Kangasmäki              Suunta Jurva                            35.40     +16.20  
 40.   Markku Laitila              Tampereen Pyrintö                       39.44     +20.24  
 41.   Esko Jalanto                Kangasala SK                            45.48     +26.28  
       Ilkka Aakula                Paimion Rasti                           Kesk.             
       Jari Toivonen               Epilän Esa                              Kesk.             
       Jorma Laitinen              Rasti-Lukko                              Hyl.             
       Timo Rantala                Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot                  Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H55K1 : 2,49 km

 (Lähti: 44, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 3)

  1.   Arto Niemi                  Rajamäen Rykmentti                      18.39             
  2.   Anssi Juutilainen           SK Vuoksi                               19.07        +28  
  3.   Markku Heikka               Oulun NMKY                              19.18        +39  
  4.   Pekka Pulkkinen             Joutsenon Kullervo                      19.27        +48  
  5.   Markku Piironen             Kalevan Rasti                           19.32        +53  
  6.   Kaj Bäckman                 OK Orient                               20.07      +1.28  
  7.   Jouko Malinen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  20.44      +2.05  
  8.   Simo Valtanen               Hinnerjoen Yritys                       20.57      +2.18  
  9.   Jarmo Jumppanen             Pihkaniskat                             21.13      +2.34  
 10.   Heikki Hulkkonen            Pihkaniskat                             21.16      +2.37  
 11.   Risto Airaksinen            Oulun NMKY                              21.55      +3.16  
 12.   Tapio Halme                 Angelniemen Ankkuri                     22.19      +3.40  
 13.   Esa Saarela                 Kokkolan Suunnistajat                   22.20      +3.41  
 14.   Henry Nyberg                OK Orient                               22.22      +3.43  
 15.   Antero Laakso               Punkalaitumen Kunto                     22.30      +3.51  
 16.   Jorma Yli-Kaatiala          Kuortaneen Kunto                        22.34      +3.55  
 17.   Hannu Aasla                 Koovee                                  22.53      +4.14  
 18.   Ossi Laapas                 Joutsenon Kullervo                      23.16      +4.37  
 19.   Sven-Olof Nylund            OK Botnia                               23.19      +4.40  
 20.   Esa Maajärvi                Lappeen Riento                          23.23      +4.44  
 21.   Kai Antell                  Keravan Urheilijat                      23.36      +4.57  
 22.   Staffan Pettersson          Lynx                                    23.55      +5.16  
 23.   Keijo Tarvonen              Kangasniemen Kalske                     24.34      +5.55  
 24.   Esa Toivonen                Tarpian Suunta                          25.13      +6.34  
 25.   Keijo Hintukainen           Turun Suunnistajat                      25.47      +7.08  
 26.   Harri Lukander              RastiPiikkiö                            25.54      +7.15  
 27.   Martti Leppälä              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               25.55      +7.16  
 28.   Sauli Joki                  Vetelin Urheilijat                      26.17      +7.38  
 29.   Asko Korpijärvi             Kannuksen Ura                           26.19      +7.40  
 30.   Tore Högnäs                 IF Brahe                                26.51      +8.12  
 31.   Antero Yli-Ikkelä           Akilles OK                              27.04      +8.25  
 32.   Reijo Hirvelä               Punkalaitumen Kunto                     28.26      +9.47  
 33.   Markku Hyvönen              Rasti-Pielinen                          29.06     +10.27  
 34.   Jorma Matilainen            Suunta Jyväskylä                        29.30     +10.51  
 35.   Harri Koski                 Tarpian Suunta                          31.10     +12.31  
 36.   Lasse Laaksonen             Suomusjärven Sisu                       34.02     +15.23  
 37.   Kari Mikkola                MS Parma                                34.14     +15.35  
 38.   Hannu Lähteenmäki           Hämeenlinnan Tarmo                      34.25     +15.46  
 39.   Veli Manninen               Haukivuoren Kisailijat                  37.02     +18.23  
 40.   Juha Kuivala                Turun Suunnistajat                      45.06     +26.27  
 41.   Kari Tuomola                MS Parma                                48.53     +30.14  
       Matti Mikkolainen           Valkeakosken Haka                        Hyl.             
       Ari Nurminen                Valkeakosken Haka                        Hyl.             
       Aimo Peltomäki              Siikaisten Sisu                          Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H55K2 : 2,47 km

 (Lähti: 42, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Teuvo Töyrylä               Vehkalahden Veikot                      19.14             
  2.   Matti Viirto                Delta                                   19.31        +17  
  3.   Jukka-Pekka Rantio          Hauhon Sisu                             20.06        +52  
  4.   Kari Ranta-Puska            Espoon Akilles                          20.13        +59  
  5.   Rauli Helkkula              Turun Metsänkävijät                     20.25      +1.11  
  6.   Jukka Saramäki              Lynx                                    20.32      +1.18  
  7.   Timo Valkonen               Rajamäen Rykmentti                      21.00      +1.46  
  8.   Peter Kronholm              IF Brahe                                21.28      +2.14  
  9.   Mats Svedström              Närpes OK                               21.36      +2.22  
 10.   Veijo Salmi                 Rajamäen Rykmentti                      21.39      +2.25  
 11.   Tuomo Lusa                  Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.48      +2.34  
 12.   Arhi Tervo                  Oulun NMKY                              21.56      +2.42  
 13.   Kalevi Kivipelto            Ylä-Savon Rasti                         22.03      +2.49  
 14.   Seppo Rantapuska            Petäjäveden Petäjäiset                  22.08      +2.54  
 15.   Ari Hanttu                  Ran                                     22.11      +2.57  
 16.   Matti Salonen               Turun Suunnistajat                      22.13      +2.59  
 17.   Lassi Kurittu               Suunta Jyväskylä                        22.49      +3.35  
 18.   Jouko Anttila               Rasti-Kurikka                           22.57      +3.43  
 19.   Keijo Hongisto              Loimaan Jankko                          23.11      +3.57  
 20.   Ari Yli-Kaatiala            Lapuan Virkiä                           23.15      +4.01  
 21.   Bror Andersson              Pargas IF                               23.27      +4.13  
 22.   Matti Kotilainen            Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  23.36      +4.22  
 23.   Hannu Vehmaa                Koovee                                  23.49      +4.35  
 24.   Martin Wickholm             IF Sibbo-Vargarna                       24.17      +5.03  
 25.   Jorma Aherto                Vaasan Suunnistajat                     24.23      +5.09  
 26.   Arto Etu-Huitti             MS Parma                                24.26      +5.12  
 27.   Risto Kallio                Angelniemen Ankkuri                     24.54      +5.40  
 28.   Tom Roselius                Akilles OK                              26.25      +7.11  
 29.   Hannu Kuivala               Turun Suunnistajat                      27.19      +8.05  
 30.   Jukka Toikkanen             Porvoon Urheilijat                      27.21      +8.07  
 31.   Matti Suorsa                Pudasjärven Urheilijat                  27.41      +8.27  
 32.   Leo Ukkonen                 Tampereen Pyrintö                       27.47      +8.33  
 33.   Jaakko Käyhkö               RastiPiikkiö                            28.15      +9.01  
 34.   Harri Viitasalo             Riihimäen Suunnistajat                  28.43      +9.29  
 35.   Markku Raiko                Hyvinkään Rasti                         29.19     +10.05  
 36.   Timo Jäntti                 Suunta Jyväskylä                        31.18     +12.04  
 37.   Heikki Luukka               Hirvensalon Heitto                      31.35     +12.21  
 38.   Jouko Havia                 Paimion Rasti                           31.37     +12.23  
 39.   Pentti Kuusela              Punkalaitumen Kunto                     32.12     +12.58  
 40.   Kari Papinsaari             Kangasala SK                            32.47     +13.33  
 41.   Jouko Koskialho             Rasti-Lukko                             33.13     +13.59  
 42.   Juha Karhunen               Kuopion Suunnistajat                    41.05     +21.51  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H55K3 : 2,44 km

 (Lähti: 40, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)

  1.   Hannu Kurppa                SK Vuoksi                               18.03             
  2.   Aki Nieminen                Ran                                     18.39        +36  
  3.   Ilkka Saarimäki             Angelniemen Ankkuri                     18.41        +38  
  4.   Veikko Kovanen              SK Vuoksi                               18.47        +44  
  5.   Ari Anttas                  Hiisirasti                              19.49      +1.46  
  6.   Esa Lehto                   Helsingin Suunnistajat                  19.54      +1.51  
  7.   Markku Pietikäinen          Joutsenon Kullervo                      19.56      +1.53  
  8.   Vesa Tervo                  Rajamäen Rykmentti                      20.11      +2.08  
  9.   Markku Sipponen             Paimion Rasti                           20.14      +2.11  
 10.   Markku Ritanotko            Turun Metsänkävijät                     20.26      +2.23  
 11.   Markku Helle                Saarijärven Pullistus                   20.29      +2.26  
 12.   Arto Kiiskinen              Tampereen Pyrintö                       20.32      +2.29  
 13.   Pekka Palttala              Turengin Sarastus                       20.47      +2.44  
 14.   Erkki Paananen              Hauhon Sisu                             21.29      +3.26  
 15.   Heikki Pelkonen             Nastolan Terä                           21.36      +3.33  
 15.   Jukka Keskitalo             LLuja                                   21.36      +3.33  
 17.   Esko Pensas                 Laihian Luja                            21.39      +3.36  
 18.   Jouko Nurminen              Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.48      +3.45  
 19.   Erkki Pulkkinen             Rasti-Lukko                             21.50      +3.47  
 20.   Esko Mäkiniemi              Punkalaitumen Kunto                     21.54      +3.51  
 21.   Seppo Keltamäki             Ylä-Savon Rasti                         22.15      +4.12  
 22.   Timo Tommila                Rastikarhut                             22.42      +4.39  
 23.   Kauko Jylhä                 Kälviän Tarmo                           22.53      +4.50  
 24.   Hannu Kaasalainen           Turun Suunnistajat                      22.58      +4.55  
 25.   Pekka Liukkala              Hauhon Sisu                             23.28      +5.25  
 26.   Tapio Naakka                Pitäjänmäen Tarmo                       23.42      +5.39  
 27.   Jorma Lindeman              Rasti-Perniö                            24.13      +6.10  
 28.   Jukka Nyystilä              Laihian Luja                            24.54      +6.51  
 29.   Timo Hämynen                Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura               25.03      +7.00  
 30.   Heikki Lepistö              Oriveden Ponnistus                      26.51      +8.48  
 31.   Hannu Ahlqvist              Raisu Lumous                            26.55      +8.52  
 32.   Sauli Konttila              Kannuksen Ura                           27.54      +9.51  
 33.   Ville Laukka                Raisu Lumous                            28.03     +10.00  
 34.   Martti Pihlajamaa           Vetelin Urheilijat                      28.37     +10.34  
 35.   Mauri Sinnelä               Suomusjärven Sisu                       29.51     +11.48  
 36.   Ari Kartaslammi             Kyrös-Rasti                             30.34     +12.31  
 37.   Jouni Moisander             Delta                                   31.50     +13.47  
 38.   Pekka Vanne                 Hirvensalon Heitto                      31.51     +13.48  
 39.   Hannu Nieminen              Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     38.06     +20.03  
       Veli-Matti Heinonen         Delta                                    Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H60K1 : 2,34 km

 (Lähti: 43, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)

  1.   Kari Huttunen               Keravan Urheilijat                      20.19             
  2.   Jaakko Hörkkö               MS Parma                                21.22      +1.03  
  3.   Pekka Kerkola               Tampereen Pyrintö                       21.27      +1.08  
  4.   Heino Pakarinen             Turun Metsänkävijät                     21.46      +1.27  
  5.   Heikki Hillo                Valkeakosken Haka                       21.56      +1.37  
  6.   Ensio Lakanen               Vaajakosken Terä                        22.02      +1.43  
  7.   Ossi Tani                   Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   22.10      +1.51  
  8.   Simo Helkkula               Pitäjänmäen Tarmo                       22.16      +1.57  
  9.   Seppo Kuokkanen             Pihkaniskat                             22.18      +1.59  
 10.   Erkki Turunen               Suunta-Sepot                            22.42      +2.23  
 11.   Veikko Pellinen             Joutsenon Kullervo                      22.43      +2.24  
 12.   Mauri Tolvanen              Leppävaaran Sisu                        22.48      +2.29  
 13.   Kaj Koskinen                Valkeakosken Haka                       22.57      +2.38  
 14.   Eero Sompi                  Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     23.05      +2.46  
 15.   Heikki Varjonen             Rasti-Lukko                             23.46      +3.27  
 16.   Reima Parkkonen             Pihkaniskat                             23.49      +3.30  
 17.   Jouni Saukonoja             Porvoon Urheilijat                      24.27      +4.08  
 18.   Tapio Lindstedt             Oriveden Ponnistus                      24.59      +4.40  
 19.   Risto Jarva                 Oriveden Ponnistus                      25.33      +5.14  
 20.   Risto Suominen              Suomusjärven Sisu                       25.36      +5.17  
 21.   Markku Vesalainen           Angelniemen Ankkuri                     26.35      +6.16  
 22.   Lasse Kalliomaa             Laihian Luja                            26.58      +6.39  
 23.   Seppo Väätäinen             Espoon Suunta                           27.04      +6.45  
 24.   Jouko Mäki                  Tampereen Yritys                        27.13      +6.54  
 25.   Eero Kattilakoski           Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot                 27.23      +7.04  
 26.   Pekka Lehtiniemi            Savon Suunta                            27.25      +7.06  
 27.   Veikko Matikainen           Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   27.53      +7.34  
 28.   Lasse Kataja                Suomusjärven Sisu                       28.13      +7.54  
 29.   Ilkka Lainema               MS Parma                                28.15      +7.56  
 30.   Tuomo Romula                Mesikämmenet                            29.11      +8.52  
 31.   Sakari Nurminen             Turun Metsänkävijät                     29.24      +9.05  
 32.   Pentti Nykänen              Rasti-Jyry                              29.27      +9.08  
 33.   Veikko Hytönen              Suunta Jyväskylä                        30.54     +10.35  
 34.   Harri Tolvanen              Pihkaniskat                             32.50     +12.31  
 35.   Jorma Lastunen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               33.07     +12.48  
 36.   Timo Turpeinen              Vaajakosken Terä                        33.17     +12.58  
 37.   Niilo Sevon                 Saloisten Reipas                        35.54     +15.35  
 38.   Erkki Kallio                Loimaan Jankko                          37.19     +17.00  
 39.   Pekka Puolakka              Säyneisen Salpa                         37.42     +17.23  
 40.   Harri Kuosa                 Loimaan Jankko                          44.49     +24.30  
 41.   Pentti Vaittinen            Helsingin Suunnistajat                  45.57     +25.38  
 42.   Seppo Terävä                XYZ                                     48.37     +28.18  
       Yngve Alexandersson         Närpes OK                                Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H60K2 : 2,35 km

 (Lähti: 43, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 2)

  1.   Jouni Savelainen            Helsingin Suunnistajat                  19.32             
  2.   Jorma Karvonen              SOC Asikkala                            19.59        +27  
  3.   Pertti Päivänranta          SK Vuoksi                               20.08        +36  
  4.   Kari Venho                  Maarian Mahti                           21.04      +1.32  
  5.   Ari Ovaska                  Epilän Esa                              21.21      +1.49  
  6.   Tauno Pajala                Espoon Suunta                           21.26      +1.54  
  7.   Håkan Björklund             IK Falken                               21.35      +2.03  
  8.   Pekka Kanste                OK Raseborg                             21.38      +2.06  
  9.   Esko Salminen               Suomusjärven Sisu                       22.03      +2.31  
 10.   Reino Sinnelä               Suomusjärven Sisu                       22.39      +3.07  
 11.   Hannu Töyrylä               Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   22.42      +3.10  
 12.   Pauli Rautanen              Järvenpään Palo                         23.33      +4.01  
 13.   Pertti Immanen              Oriveden Ponnistus                      23.34      +4.02  
 14.   Jussi Lavikainen            Kangasala SK                            24.02      +4.30  
 15.   Eero Hyvönen                Porvoon Urheilijat                      25.03      +5.31  
 16.   Raimo Hirsimäki             Järvenpään Palo                         25.50      +6.18  
 17.   Tapio Lahtonen              Tampereen Pyrintö                       25.59      +6.27  
 18.   Tauno Saari                 Suunta-Sepot                            26.02      +6.30  
 19.   Martti Mäkelä               SOC Asikkala                            26.18      +6.46  
 20.   Leo Koistinen               Vakka-Rasti                             26.19      +6.47  
 21.   Juhani Tarvainen            Pitäjänmäen Tarmo                       26.24      +6.52  
 22.   Jorma Virtanen              Hiisirasti                              26.28      +6.56  
 23.   Pekka Inki                  Turun Metsänkävijät                     26.45      +7.13  
 24.   Keijo Lakkinen              Suunta-Sepot                            26.51      +7.19  
 25.   Tapio Leino                 Helsingin Suunnistajat                  26.56      +7.24  
 26.   Harri Mäkelä                Suunta-Sepot                            26.59      +7.27  
 27.   Martti Alilonttinen         MS Parma                                27.22      +7.50  
 28.   Raimo Pusa                  Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat           27.27      +7.55  
 29.   Oke Peltola                 Turun Suunnistajat                      27.50      +8.18  
 30.   Harri Hongell               Kokkolan Suunnistajat                   28.05      +8.33  
 31.   Ossi Lakkala                Saloisten Reipas                        29.08      +9.36  
 32.   Jouko Koivula               Rastikarhut                             30.42     +11.10  
 32.   Ilmari Mäkilä               Espoon Suunta                           30.42     +11.10  
 34.   Pekka Kurikka               Urjalan Urheilijat                      31.46     +12.14  
 35.   Jaakko Laine                Helsingin Suunnistajat                  31.53     +12.21  
 36.   Paavo Nikkari               Järvenpään Palo                         34.00     +14.28  
 37.   Rauno Riikonen              Perttelin Peikot                        36.05     +16.33  
 38.   Kari Sane                   Helsingin Suunnistajat                  38.20     +18.48  
 39.   Matti Espo                  Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   39.01     +19.29  
 40.   Matti Ratia                 MS Parma                                40.07     +20.35  
 41.   Hannu Villberg              Salon Viesti                            48.22     +28.50  
       Seppo Kuikko                Vehkalahden Veikot                       Hyl.             
       Keijo Viljanen              Loimaan Jankko                           Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H60K3 : 2,32 km

 (Lähti: 40, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Taisto Kemppainen           Vaalan Karhu                            19.08             
  2.   Pentti Jokinen              Kankaanpään Suunnistajat                19.34        +26  
  3.   Heikki Saarinen             Mäntsälän Urheilijat                    19.43        +35  
  4.   Heikki Lassila              Pitäjänmäen Tarmo                       20.28      +1.20  
  5.   Erkki Koivukangas           Kälviän Tarmo                           21.06      +1.58  
  6.   Olli Knaapi                 Turun Metsänkävijät                     21.23      +2.15  
  7.   Åge Liljeström              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.42      +2.34  
  8.   Esko Savonen                Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               21.51      +2.43  
  9.   Seppo Ollikainen            Juvan Urheilijat                        21.55      +2.47  
 10.   Kurt Höglund                OK Orient                               21.57      +2.49  
 11.   Eero Pasanen                Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   22.06      +2.58  
 12.   Heimo Pulkkinen             Helsingin Suunnistajat                  22.15      +3.07  
 13.   Reijo Mouhu                 Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat              22.31      +3.23  
 14.   Markku Nurminen             Suosmeren Salpa                         22.48      +3.40  
 15.   Kauko Keränen               Urjalan Urheilijat                      22.51      +3.43  
 16.   Asko Määttä                 Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   22.57      +3.49  
 17.   Tarmo Mäkeläinen            MS Parma                                23.40      +4.32  
 18.   Veikko Loukonen             Piikkiön Kehitys                        23.44      +4.36  
 19.   Erkki Jokela                Leppävaaran Sisu                        24.00      +4.52  
 20.   Matti Railimo               SOC Asikkala                            24.31      +5.23  
 21.   Håkan Rauma                 OK Botnia                               25.09      +6.01  
 22.   Ralf Eklund                 Rasti-Lukko                             25.40      +6.32  
 23.   Raimo Kaukiainen            Hollolan Urheilijat -46                 25.51      +6.43  
 24.   Pertti Euren                Rastikarhut                             26.05      +6.57  
 25.   Jorma Liljedahl             HPV                                     26.14      +7.06  
 26.   Heimo Välimäki              Turun Visat                             26.55      +7.47  
 27.   Matti Mäkilä                Delta                                   27.21      +8.13  
 28.   Leif Kämpe                  OK Raseborg                             27.59      +8.51  
 29.   Kauko Salonen               Vihtavuoren Pamaus                      28.14      +9.06  
 30.   Pertti Salonen              Hauhon Sisu                             29.09     +10.01  
 31.   Kalle Kuhmonen              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  29.16     +10.08  
 32.   Antti Mustranta             Helsingin Suunnistajat                  29.52     +10.44  
 33.   Pertti Välimäki             Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  30.10     +11.02  
 34.   Karl-Gustav Norrgrann       Närpes OK                               30.13     +11.05  
 35.   Veijo Kurvinen              LUS                                     30.44     +11.36  
 36.   Lasse Kallio                Suomusjärven Sisu                       33.29     +14.21  
 37.   Pertti Salmenoja            Hirvensalon Heitto                      34.58     +15.50  
 38.   Seppo Repo                  Pihkaniskat                             37.25     +18.17  
 39.   Matti Virtanen              Vihtavuoren Pamaus                      37.46     +18.38  
 40.   Timo Koskinen               Valkeakosken Haka                       41.13     +22.05  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H65K1 : 2,18 km

 (Lähti: 45, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Olli Lehtinen               Turun Suunnistajat                      18.03             
  2.   Raimo Karvonen              Suomusjärven Sisu                       19.00        +57  
  3.   Paavo Inkinen               Rasti-Jyry                              19.22      +1.19  
  4.   Juhani Jokinen              Maarian Mahti                           20.26      +2.23  
  5.   Reijo Haaja                 Valkeakosken Haka                       20.33      +2.30  
  6.   Reino Ansamaa               Ran                                     20.48      +2.45  
  7.   Jorma Kemppi                Navi                                    21.22      +3.19  
  8.   Heimo Hongisto              Loimaan Jankko                          22.02      +3.59  
  9.   Pertti Ahtiainen            Kalevan Rasti                           22.21      +4.18  
 10.   Matti Mäkirinne             Suomusjärven Sisu                       22.24      +4.21  
 11.   Pertti Havia                Maarian Mahti                           23.07      +5.04  
 12.   Matti Elonen                Rasti-Lukko                             23.26      +5.23  
 13.   Reijo Hämäläinen            Pihkaniskat                             23.38      +5.35  
 14.   Seppo Urhonen               Turun Suunnistajat                      23.55      +5.52  
 15.   Paavo Malmivirta            Turun Suunnistajat                      24.13      +6.10  
 16.   Tero Tiitola                Rastikarhut                             24.22      +6.19  
 17.   Rauno Visa                  Suomusjärven Sisu                       24.33      +6.30  
 18.   Kauko Turunen               Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  24.39      +6.36  
 18.   Severi Halkosaari           Himangan Urheilijat                     24.39      +6.36  
 20.   Matti Rajamäki              Kyrös-Rasti                             25.10      +7.07  
 20.   Seppo Ruuskanen             Kuopion Suunnistajat                    25.10      +7.07  
 22.   Eero Leppäkorpi             Leppävaaran Sisu                        25.12      +7.09  
 23.   Jaakko Mäkinen              Angelniemen Ankkuri                     25.16      +7.13  
 24.   Jorma Eskola                Maarian Mahti                           25.34      +7.31  
 25.   Antti Rantasaari            Piikkiön Kehitys                        26.23      +8.20  
 26.   Unto Kervinen               Järvenpään Palo                         26.45      +8.42  
 27.   Lauri Koskenkorva           Nivalan Urheilijat                      26.56      +8.53  
 28.   Juhani Ketamo               Suunta-Sepot                            26.59      +8.56  
 29.   Urho Ryytty                 SK Vuoksi                               27.03      +9.00  
 30.   Seppo Heino                 Rastikarhut                             27.12      +9.09  
 31.   Matti Valta                 Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     27.13      +9.10  
 32.   Pertti Saarinen             Salon Viesti                            27.59      +9.56  
 33.   Juhani Sonkki               Paimion Rasti                           28.38     +10.35  
 34.   Seppo Isoherranen           Helsingin Suunnistajat                  28.52     +10.49  
 35.   Jukka Niinimäki             Hyvinkään Rasti                         28.53     +10.50  
 36.   Pentti Niemi                Hauhon Sisu                             29.47     +11.44  
 37.   Lauri Hieta                 Kankaanpään Suunnistajat                31.03     +13.00  
 38.   Jorma Tenhunen              Perttelin Peikot                        31.33     +13.30  
 39.   Arto Varonen                Leppävaaran Sisu                        31.35     +13.32  
 40.   Roy Torrkulla               IF Minken                               31.52     +13.49  
 41.   Erkki Kettunen              Säyneisen Salpa                         31.55     +13.52  
 42.   Urpo Vaininen               Turun Suunnistajat                      34.52     +16.49  
 43.   Pentti Kamila               Laihian Luja                            34.53     +16.50  
 44.   Olli Saarinen               Delta                                   41.45     +23.42  
 45.   Pentti Mikkola              Rastikarhut                             52.01     +33.58  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H65K2 : 2,21 km

 (Lähti: 40, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Tapani Kesti                Kuortaneen Kunto                        18.13             
  2.   Timo Peltola                MS Parma                                19.07        +54  
  3.   Juhani Mäkinen              Saloisten Reipas                        19.19      +1.06  
  4.   Matti Kattilakoski          Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot                 19.28      +1.15  
  5.   Kalevi Moisio               Turun Suunnistajat                      20.21      +2.08  
  6.   Yrjö Nikkinen               Hyvinkään Rasti                         20.54      +2.41  
  7.   Tapio Reijula               Mesikämmenet                            20.59      +2.46  
  8.   Jorma Paldanius             Turun Suunnistajat                      21.05      +2.52  
  9.   Tuomo Peltola               MS Parma                                21.07      +2.54  
 10.   Seppo Karjalainen           Kuopion Suunnistajat                    21.20      +3.07  
 11.   Heikki Kyyrönen             Rajamäen Rykmentti                      21.49      +3.36  
 12.   Paavo Rönkkö                Espoon Suunta                           22.04      +3.51  
 13.   Frans Pått                  IF Minken                               23.14      +5.01  
 14.   Mauno Hanhela               Haukiputaan Heitto                      23.25      +5.12  
 15.   Jorma Oja                   Himangan Urheilijat                     23.40      +5.27  
 16.   Kari Kallio                 Suomusjärven Sisu                       24.39      +6.26  
 17.   Matti Mäkinen               Mesikämmenet                            24.41      +6.28  
 18.   Veikko Rautarae             Hirvensalon Heitto                      24.43      +6.30  
 19.   Simo Luoma                  Pihkaniskat                             24.47      +6.34  
 20.   Lars Stenstrand             Rastivarsat                             24.49      +6.36  
 20.   Eero Laine                  Delta                                   24.49      +6.36  
 22.   Erkki Latvasto              Helsingin Suunnistajat                  24.57      +6.44  
 23.   Antero Kärkkäinen           Rasti-Lukko                             25.15      +7.02  
 24.   Mikko Palomäki              Hyvinkään Rasti                         25.16      +7.03  
 25.   Aare Virta                  Suomusjärven Sisu                       25.25      +7.12  
 26.   Kauko Törhönen              Kangasala SK                            25.30      +7.17  
 27.   Seppo Kettunen              Rasti-Jyry                              25.52      +7.39  
 28.   Jouko Heinonen              Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  27.03      +8.50  
 29.   Antero Varjonen             Rajamäen Rykmentti                      27.09      +8.56  
 30.   Jussi Viitasaari            Himangan Urheilijat                     27.32      +9.19  
 31.   Kari Mattila                Epilän Esa                              28.20     +10.07  
 32.   Raimo Karsikas              Maarian Mahti                           28.26     +10.13  
 33.   Klaus Toivonen              Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura                 29.20     +11.07  
 34.   Keijo Koivula               Hyvinkään Rasti                         29.44     +11.31  
 35.   Jaakko Teppo                Kokkolan Suunnistajat                   30.53     +12.40  
 36.   Mauri Lähdekorpi            IF Femman                               31.52     +13.39  
 37.   Pentti Bäckström            Karkki-Rasti                            33.38     +15.25  
 38.   Pauli Lahma                 Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     33.47     +15.34  
 39.   Esko Linna                  Nivalan Urheilijat                      35.24     +17.11  
 40.   Oiva Jaakola                Riihimäen Suunnistajat                  58.38     +40.25  

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H65K3 : 2,22 km

 (Lähti: 44, Keskeytti: 2, Hylätty: 3)

  1.   Risto Wessman               Delta                                   19.23             
  2.   Risto Orpana                SOC Asikkala                            19.58        +35  
  3.   Seppo Tuominen              Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   20.18        +55  
  4.   Pentti Tammisaari           Hirvensalon Heitto                      20.54      +1.31  
  5.   Heikki Rusko                Vaajakosken Terä                        21.04      +1.41  
  6.   Pertti Valtee               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  21.07      +1.44  
  7.   Erkki Laine                 Angelniemen Ankkuri                     21.15      +1.52  
  8.   Timo Rapakko                Lounais-Hämeen Rasti                    21.33      +2.10  
  9.   Seppo Sorri                 Pihtiputaan Tuisku                      21.52      +2.29  
 10.   Erkki Kivistö               Pihkaniskat                             21.57      +2.34  
 11.   Koitto Verha                Vakka-Rasti                             22.13      +2.50  
 12.   Matti Hahto                 Oriveden Ponnistus                      22.17      +2.54  
 13.   Jukka Savolainen            Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  22.23      +3.00  
 14.   Roy Hellström               Paimion Rasti                           22.44      +3.21  
 15.   Timo Grönroos               MS Parma                                22.51      +3.28  
 16.   Pentti Helminen             Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     22.55      +3.32  
 17.   Risto Häkkinen              Vihtavuoren Pamaus                      22.56      +3.33  
 18.   Seppo Tammela               Laukaan Urheilijat                      23.15      +3.52  
 19.   Erkki Rantakangas           Alajärven Ankkurit                      23.27      +4.04  
 20.   Raimo Nissi                 Maarian Mahti                           24.12      +4.49  
 21.   Hannu Yliuntinen            Karjaan Ura                             24.16      +4.53  
 22.   Erkki Jalkanen              Valkeakosken Haka                       24.21      +4.58  
 23.   Jouko Keskinen              Rasti-Jussit                            24.25      +5.02  
 24.   Timo Tiira                  SK Vuoksi                               24.51      +5.28  
 25.   Pertti Veijalainen          SK Vuoksi                               25.10      +5.47  
 26.   Jouko Visa                  Suomusjärven Sisu                       25.24      +6.01  
 27.   Rauno Hedenström            Maarian Mahti                           25.32      +6.09  
 28.   Jukka Aunula                Rasti-Jyry                              26.24      +7.01  
 29.   Heikki Pitkänen             Jämsän Retki-Veikot                     26.25      +7.02  
 30.   Kimmo Kettunen              Säyneisen Salpa                         26.42      +7.19  
 31.   Toivo Punkero               Hyvinkään Rasti                         27.29      +8.06  
 32.   Markku Virtanen             Espoon Akilles                          27.33      +8.10  
 33.   Paavo Ratia                 Kemiön Kiilat                           28.29      +9.06  
 34.   Raimo Laakso                Halikon Hakoniskat                      30.32     +11.09  
 35.   Ahti Erkkilä                Paimion Rasti                           32.09     +12.46  
 36.   Risto Hakio                 Helsingin Suunnistajat                  34.58     +15.35  
 37.   Ari Lindblom                Salon Viesti                            38.09     +18.46  
 38.   Erkki Mönttinen             Vihtavuoren Pamaus                      38.35     +19.12  
 39.   Hans Ekholm                 Akilles OK                              40.37     +21.14  
       Sven-Olof Backman           IK Falken                               Kesk.             
       Kalervo Mattila             Rastikarhut                             Kesk.             
       Arvo Jonkka                 Rastikarhut                              Hyl.             
       Seppo Kaarnijärvi           Oriveden Ponnistus                       Hyl.             
       Osmo Peitsala               Helsingin Suunnistajat                   Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H70K1 : 1,83 km

 (Lähti: 46, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 2)

  1.   Pertti Salminen             Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               19.35             
  2.   Reino Österberg             Leppävaaran Sisu                        20.08        +33  
  3.   Pentti Kämäräinen           Hiidenkiertäjät                         20.26        +51  
  4.   Kalle Tolonen               Mesikämmenet                            20.29        +54  
  5.   Matti Keskinen              Tikkakosken Suunnistajat                20.30        +55  
  6.   Mikko Houni                 Epilän Esa                              21.02      +1.27  
  7.   Reijo Rytkölä               IF Sibbo-Vargarna                       21.08      +1.33  
  8.   Mauno Mikkilä               Nivalan Urheilijat                      21.11      +1.36  
  9.   Kauko Tiili                 Kontiolahden Urheilijat                 21.17      +1.42  
 10.   Kosti Salmela               Pihtiputaan Tuisku                      21.20      +1.45  
 11.   Reijo Wastimo               Pihkaniskat                             21.24      +1.49  
 12.   Pentti Saario               Loimaan Jankko                          21.28      +1.53  
 13.   Osmo Perkinen               Pihkaniskat                             21.51      +2.16  
 14.   Heikki Rantala              Epilän Esa                              21.56      +2.21  
 15.   Markku Salo                 Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  21.58      +2.23  
 16.   Jukka Vapanen               Rastikarhut                             22.05      +2.30  
 17.   Pentti Rintala              Hiisirasti                              22.19      +2.44  
 17.   Matti Juhonsalo             Lounais-Hämeen Rasti                    22.19      +2.44  
 19.   Jukka Luukko                Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  22.34      +2.59  
 20.   Auvo Laaksonen              Maarian Mahti                           22.49      +3.14  
 21.   Veijo Tahvanainen           Kalevan Rasti                           22.57      +3.22  
 22.   Teuvo Valtonen              Hiisirasti                              23.10      +3.35  
 23.   Paavo Kinnunen              Epilän Esa                              23.26      +3.51  
 24.   Heikki Tamminen             Maarian Mahti                           24.05      +4.30  
 25.   Pentti Salo                 Lounais-Hämeen Rasti                    24.10      +4.35  
 26.   Ahti Iso-Somppi             Loimaan Jankko                          24.49      +5.14  
 27.   Mauri Karnaattu             Kouvolan Suunnistajat                   25.15      +5.40  
 28.   Aimo Kvick                  Itä-Hämeen Rasti                        25.43      +6.08  
 29.   Tuomo Ketola                Kauhajoen Karhu                         26.06      +6.31  
 30.   Servo Kasi                  Keravan Urheilijat                      26.23      +6.48  
 31.   Sulo Vuorenpää              Urjalan Urheilijat                      26.25      +6.50  
 32.   Armo Pasonen                OK77                                    26.40      +7.05  
 33.   Raimo Siltala               Kauhavan Wisa                           26.52      +7.17  
 34.   Taisto Valkonen             Hankasalmen Hanka                       27.17      +7.42  
 35.   Heikki Väyrynen             Espoon Suunta                           28.42      +9.07  
 36.   Bror Holmberg               Kimito Sportförening                    29.24      +9.49  
 37.   Risto Kaukasoina            Loimaan Jankko                          30.12     +10.37  
 38.   Roy Brännbacka              IF Brahe                                30.19     +10.44  
 39.   Aapo Paananen               Rasti-Perniö                            31.04     +11.29  
 40.   Rihko Haarlaa               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  32.13     +12.38  
 41.   Pekka Paukku                Vakka-Rasti                             32.28     +12.53  
 42.   Tapani Häkkinen             Itä-Päijänteen Rasti                    35.20     +15.45  
 43.   Antti Mikkola               Urjalan Urheilijat                      37.14     +17.39  
 44.   Jouko Myöhänen              MS Parma                                41.23     +21.48  
       Pentti Karppinen            Lahden Työväen Hiihtäjät                 Hyl.             
       Kari Salminen               MikVa                                    Hyl.             

H35K1 H35K2 H40K1 H40K2 H45K1 H45K2 H45K3 H50K1 H50K2 H55K1 H55K2 H55K3 H60K1 H60K2 H60K3 H65K1 H65K2 H65K3 H70K1 H70K2

H70K2 : 1,74 km

 (Lähti: 47, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)

  1.   Pekka Nurmi                 Rasti-Lukko                             18.28             
  2.   Pentti Tiira                Lynx                                    18.34         +6  
  3.   Kalevi Eilu                 Rasti-Lukko                             19.08        +40  
  4.   Jouko Karjalainen           Helsingin Suunnistajat                  19.16        +48  
  5.   Reijo Lehkonen              Maarian Mahti                           19.30      +1.02  
  6.   Olavi Erkkilä               Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               19.38      +1.10  
  7.   Jaakko Reini                Tikkakosken Suunnistajat                19.41      +1.13  
  8.   Toivo Setälä                Järvenpään Palo                         19.47      +1.19  
  9.   Olavi Kittilä               Saloisten Reipas                        19.53      +1.25  
 10.   Martti Sukki                Lounais-Hämeen Rasti                    19.55      +1.27  
 11.   Rauno Hakala                Epilän Esa                              20.15      +1.47  
 12.   Niilo Tuominen              Rasti-Perniö                            20.27      +1.59  
 13.   Arvo Paavilainen            Itä-Päijänteen Rasti                    20.30      +2.02  
 13.   Tauno Jokinen               Suosmeren Salpa                         20.30      +2.02  
 15.   Jyrki Viiri                 Hirvensalon Heitto                      20.42      +2.14  
 16.   Kalle Männikkö              Oulun NMKY                              20.56      +2.28  
 17.   Pentti Aittamäki            Pihkaniskat                             21.05      +2.37  
 18.   Seppo Paasonen              Pihkaniskat                             21.08      +2.40  
 19.   Tarmo Salmi                 Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat              21.14      +2.46  
 20.   Jorma Kuutti                Perttelin Peikot                        21.33      +3.05  
 21.   Raimo Laitinen              Hiidenkiertäjät                         21.40      +3.12  
 22.   Ralf Rönn                   Akilles OK                              21.51      +3.23  
 23.   Helge Knuuttila             Vaasan Suunnistajat                     21.59      +3.31  
 24.   Pentti Suonpää              Espoon Akilles                          22.00      +3.32  
 25.   Antti Hietaharju            Ähtärin Urheilijat                      22.03      +3.35  
 26.   Aarno Hovikorpi             Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               22.15      +3.47  
 27.   Lars Hjerpe                 IF Femman                               22.28      +4.00  
 28.   Alf Westerlund              OK Kristina                             23.01      +4.33  
 29.   Matti Lainema               MS Parma                                23.26      +4.58  
 30.   Osmo Aronen                 Rastikarhut                             23.54      +5.26  
 31.   Pekka Syväterä              Riihimäen Suunnistajat                  23.55      +5.27  
 32.   Jouko Ranta                 Ran                                     24.15      +5.47  
 33.   Kalevi Heiskanen            Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               25.17      +6.49  
 33.   Erkki Martikainen           Lahden Suunnistajat-37                  25.17      +6.49  
 35.   Onni Rosenqvist             Suosmeren Salpa                         26.25      +7.57  
 36.   Ilari Virtanen              Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat               26.33      +8.05  
 37.   Erkki Koipijärvi            Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat                 27.05      +8.37  
 38.   Heikki Sulander             Kangasalan Kisa                         27.40      +9.12  
 39.   Olli Juntunen               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  29.15     +10.47  
 40.   Tauno Backman               Rastivarsat                             30.09     +11.41  
 41.   Tapani Laine                Kuopion Suunnistajat                    30.41     +12.13  
 42.   Valto Halonen               Kuopion Suunnistajat                    31.39     +13.11  
 43.   Kalevi Kuusisto             Hämeenlinnan Tarmo                      32.29     +14.01  
 44.   Kari Launis                 Raisu Lumous                            33.02     +14.34  
 45.   Heikki Nurmo                Punkalaitumen Kunto                     35.18     +16.50  
 46.   Osmo Lindeman               Helsingin Suunnistajat                  37.36     +19.08  
       Antti Myllymäki             Vaasan Suunnistajat                      Hyl.